Thursday, April 17th, 2014 · Uvalde Time: 10:27 · UTC : 15:27
English French German Italian Spanish

32nd WGC 2012 Results - Day 13



15 Meter - 18 Meter - Open

 

Results for 12 in 15-meter class @ 15M_WGC2012
WGC2012 Championships
Uvalde, Texas USA, 28.07.2012 - 18.08.2012
15-meter class
12, 18.08.2012, Final results
Uvalde AAT, Task time: 02h 15min
04 Start C - 48 Devine - 84 Callaghan - 01 FINISH
Task length: 252.9km/461.0km (353.6km)
Pmax = 791 F = 1.000 Pvm = 528 Pdm = 264 N = 34 N1 = 34 N2 = 34 V0 = 148.98 D0 = 373.95
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. RP Kawa Sebastian POL Diana 2 14:46:38 17:15:21 02:28:43 149.0km/h 369.3km 791
2. ZJ Rubaj Tomasz POL Diana 2 14:46:51 17:16:13 02:29:22 148.3km/h 369.2km 784
3. G9 Johnston Ed GBR ASG-29 14:34:04 17:11:53 02:37:49 139.0km/h 365.7km 686
4. AL Lehto Antti FIN Ventus 2cx 14:48:32 17:06:23 02:17:51 138.9km/h 319.1km 684
5. MR Swanstrom Richard SWE Ventus 2b 14:46:58 17:03:39 02:16:41 135.3km/h 308.1km 646
6. KS Trotter Lisa AUS ASW-27 14:29:08 16:48:06 02:18:58 134.4km/h 311.2km 636
7. AX Krejcirik Radek CZE Ventus 2ax 14:44:12 17:02:19 02:18:07 134.2km/h 308.9km 634
8. 3C Trotter Peter AUS Ventus 2bx 14:28:59 16:48:25 02:19:26 134.1km/h 311.6km 633
9. 34 Litt Baudouin BEL Ventus 2bx 14:34:33 17:20:08 02:45:35 134.0km/h 369.8km 632
10. ST Bonniere Nick CAN LAK-17A 14:34:19 17:05:49 02:31:30 133.9km/h 338.1km 631
11. MM Litt Manu BEL Ventus 2bx 14:34:39 17:20:47 02:46:08 133.3km/h 369.1km 625
12. 1R Raimond Steven NLD ASW-27 14:52:56 17:32:18 02:39:22 133.2km/h 353.9km 624
13. K1 Leeuwenburgh Mark NLD Ventus 2a 14:53:03 17:32:41 02:39:38 132.9km/h 353.5km 620
14. M6 Sturm Matthias DEU ASW-27 14:56:06 17:20:18 02:24:12 131.3km/h 315.5km 603
14. AJ Netusilova Alena CZE ASG-29 15:16:47 17:31:15 02:14:28 131.2km/h 295.3km 603
16. KT Holliday Mark RSA ASW-27 14:45:13 17:40:06 02:54:53 128.3km/h 374.0km 572
17. EI Bauder David DEU Ventus 2ax 14:45:04 16:56:43 02:11:39 127.2km/h 286.3km 560
18. EY Ruch Christophe FRA Ventus 2ax 14:46:33 17:02:26 02:15:53 126.9km/h 287.3km 557
19. GA Rass Michael AUT ASG-29 14:44:30 17:02:02 02:17:32 126.4km/h 289.8km 552
20. GB Eriksson Borje SWE Ventus 2ax 14:46:53 16:55:37 02:08:44 126.2km/h 283.9km 549
21. 011 Bogdanovich Pedja SRB Ventus 2ax 15:03:03 17:30:33 02:27:30 126.0km/h 309.7km 547
22. M Ichikawa Makoto JPN Diana 2 14:31:19 16:53:56 02:22:37 124.5km/h 296.0km 532
23. UH Ribeiro Julio Cesar BRA ASW-27 14:57:07 17:24:54 02:27:47 124.3km/h 306.1km 529
23. TT Duarte Claudio Blois BRA Ventus 2a 15:10:51 17:46:12 02:35:21 124.3km/h 321.8km 529
25. M2 Cook Matt GBR Ventus 2a 14:34:06 16:55:07 02:21:01 123.9km/h 291.2km 525
26. ZL Leonard Dave USA ASW-27 15:01:39 17:11:27 02:09:48 121.2km/h 272.7km 496
27. SE Schoedel Susanne DEU Ventus 2ax 14:57:22 17:16:34 02:19:12 120.4km/h 279.4km 488
28. TC Vestergaard Thomas DNK Ventus 2c 14:21:31 16:45:58 02:24:27 120.4km/h 289.8km 487
29. 6W Gaude Javier ARG Ventus 2cx 14:56:46 17:16:37 02:19:51 119.4km/h 278.4km 477
30. QT Berca Santiago ARG ASW-27 14:57:01 17:17:27 02:20:26 119.2km/h 278.9km 475
31. GT Gostner Thomas ITA Diana 2 14:49:35 17:05:56 02:16:21 118.9km/h 270.3km 472
32. VS Ghiorzo Stefano ITA Diana 2 14:49:15 17:11:54 02:22:39 117.4km/h 279.2km 456
33. A8 Seaborn John USA Ventus 2bx 14:28:56 17:05:48 02:36:52 113.3km/h 296.3km 413
34. A1 Pedersen Jan Schmeltz DNK LS-10 14:27:09 17:11:58 02:44:49 111.3km/h 305.8km 392
DNF. FB Bouderlique Louis FRA ASG-29 0
DNF. PC Hartmann Peter AUT ASG-29 0
DNF. AE Pavesi Ugo ITA Ventus 2c 0

Powered by SeeYou

Task for 12 in 15-meter class @ 15M_WGC2012
WGC2012 Championships
Uvalde, Texas USA, 28.07.2012 - 18.08.2012
15-meter class
12, 18.08.2012
Uvalde AAT, Task time: 02h 15min
Turnpoint Distance Direction Observation zone
04 Start C 9.0 km 293° To Next Point, Line 10.0km
48 Devine 69.8 km 094° Cylinder R=30.0km
84 Callaghan 146.9 km 198° Cylinder R=30.0km
01 FINISH 136.9 km 347° Cylinder R=15.0km
Total: 252.9km/461.0km (353.6km)




Powered by SeeYou

Total results after 12 for 15-meter class @ 15M_WGC2012
WGC2012 Championships
Uvalde, Texas USA, 28.07.2012 - 18.08.2012
15-meter class - Overall results after 12
# CN Pilot Country Glider Total
1. RP Kawa Sebastian POL Diana 2 11062
2. M6 Sturm Matthias DEU ASW-27 10628
3. AX Krejcirik Radek CZE Ventus 2ax 10526
4. 1R Raimond Steven NLD ASW-27 10291
5. GA Rass Michael AUT ASG-29 10242
6. G9 Johnston Ed GBR ASG-29 10225
7. ZJ Rubaj Tomasz POL Diana 2 10077
8. EY Ruch Christophe FRA Ventus 2ax 10076
9. EI Bauder David DEU Ventus 2ax 10036
10. K1 Leeuwenburgh Mark NLD Ventus 2a 9892
11. PC Hartmann Peter AUT ASG-29 9833
12. M Ichikawa Makoto JPN Diana 2 9825
13. MR Swanstrom Richard SWE Ventus 2b 9807
14. 6W Gaude Javier ARG Ventus 2cx 9800
15. GB Eriksson Borje SWE Ventus 2ax 9755
16. QT Berca Santiago ARG ASW-27 9754
17. AL Lehto Antti FIN Ventus 2cx 9684
18. FB Bouderlique Louis FRA ASG-29 9648
19. AJ Netusilova Alena CZE ASG-29 9636
20. KT Holliday Mark RSA ASW-27 9610
21. SE Schoedel Susanne DEU Ventus 2ax 9583
22. KS Trotter Lisa AUS ASW-27 9530
23. M2 Cook Matt GBR Ventus 2a 9474
24. 3C Trotter Peter AUS Ventus 2bx 9375
25. MM Litt Manu BEL Ventus 2bx 8775
26. VS Ghiorzo Stefano ITA Diana 2 8721
27. 34 Litt Baudouin BEL Ventus 2bx 8537
28. ZL Leonard Dave USA ASW-27 8367
29. 011 Bogdanovich Pedja SRB Ventus 2ax 8306
30. A8 Seaborn John USA Ventus 2bx 8294
31. GT Gostner Thomas ITA Diana 2 8277
32. TC Vestergaard Thomas DNK Ventus 2c 8149
33. ST Bonniere Nick CAN LAK-17A 8136
34. A1 Pedersen Jan Schmeltz DNK LS-10 7742
35. TT Duarte Claudio Blois BRA Ventus 2a 7394
36. UH Ribeiro Julio Cesar BRA ASW-27 6972
37. AE Pavesi Ugo ITA Ventus 2c 6636

Powered by SeeYou




Results for 13 in 18-meter class @ 18M_WGC2012
WGC2012 Championships
Uvalde, Texas USA, 28.07.2012 - 18.08.2012
18-meter class
13, 18.08.2012, Final results
Uvalde AAT, Task time: 02h 15min
05 Start D - 65 Charlotte - 76 ElJardnRc - 01 FINISH
Task length: 236.6km/423.2km (328.0km)
Pmax = 757 F = 1.000 Pvm = 490 Pdm = 267 N = 35 N1 = 35 N2 = 34 V0 = 150.16 D0 = 417.78
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. XG Szemplinski Jerzy CAN ASG-29-18 15:05:19 17:26:52 02:21:33 150.2km/h 354.2km 757
2. F1 Springford David CAN ASG-29-18 15:05:25 17:27:59 02:22:34 149.1km/h 354.3km 747
3. QX Tichy Petr CZE ASG-29-18 15:04:34 17:18:02 02:13:28 148.6km/h 334.3km 742
4. LM Nieradka Zbigniew POL ASG-29-18 14:55:47 17:16:14 02:20:27 148.4km/h 347.4km 740
5. UJ Jonker Uys RSA JS1-B 15:02:52 17:39:23 02:36:31 148.2km/h 386.5km 738
6. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang AUT Ventus 2cx-18 14:58:43 17:17:19 02:18:36 147.5km/h 340.8km 731
7. MX Koivula Martti FIN ASG-29-18 14:56:00 17:20:15 02:24:15 147.4km/h 354.4km 730
8. FA Walbrou Killian FRA JS1-B 14:56:31 17:11:59 02:15:28 147.3km/h 332.5km 729
9. PL Wojcik Lukasz POL ASG29-18m 14:55:52 17:16:59 02:21:07 147.0km/h 345.8km 726
10. AJ1 Jonker Attie RSA JS1-B 15:02:41 17:40:45 02:38:04 146.8km/h 386.8km 724
11. WE Elliott Bill USA JS1-B 14:56:31 17:13:00 02:16:29 146.6km/h 333.5km 722
12. MSI Timoshenko Dmitry RUS ASG-29-18 14:57:00 17:35:24 02:38:24 145.2km/h 383.4km 709
13. MP Termaat Ronald NLD JS1-B 14:56:48 17:48:29 02:51:41 145.1km/h 415.2km 707
14. MC Matkowski Christoph POL ASG-29-18 14:55:55 17:09:00 02:13:05 144.8km/h 325.8km 705
15. E1 Cheetham Russell GBR JS1-B 14:55:45 17:35:47 02:40:02 144.5km/h 385.3km 701
16. FC Hoyeau Frederic FRA JS1-B 14:56:29 17:15:58 02:19:29 144.0km/h 334.7km 697
17. OT Teronen Olli FIN ASG-29-18 15:02:50 17:23:48 02:20:58 143.8km/h 337.8km 695
18. 57 Young Mike GBR ASG-29-18 14:55:43 17:36:56 02:41:13 143.4km/h 385.2km 690
18. 3R Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU LAK-17B-FES-18 14:58:52 17:22:26 02:23:34 143.3km/h 342.8km 690
20. SJ Boye-Møller Arne DNK JS1-B 14:56:50 17:53:58 02:57:08 141.5km/h 417.8km 672
21. MS Streit Michael DEU ASG-29-18 15:16:23 17:35:12 02:18:49 140.1km/h 324.1km 659
22. LX Friedli Rolf SUI ASG-29-18 15:06:12 17:28:57 02:22:45 139.0km/h 330.8km 648
23. XH Huiskes Steven NLD Ventus 2cxT-18 14:58:33 17:45:28 02:46:55 138.4km/h 385.0km 642
24. RS Setka Petr CZE Ventus 2cxm-18 14:57:54 17:11:51 02:13:57 135.4km/h 304.6km 612
25. 7T Eriksen Peter DNK ASG-29-18 15:15:41 17:51:15 02:35:34 132.4km/h 343.2km 583
26. JS1 Delafbro Mauricio ARG JS1-A 14:58:20 17:16:12 02:17:52 131.6km/h 302.3km 575
27. 8H Claffey Tom AUS ASG-29-18 15:07:28 17:40:35 02:33:07 129.8km/h 331.1km 557
28. RB Brigliadori Riccardo ITA Ventus 2cx-18 15:05:43 17:40:45 02:35:02 127.7km/h 329.9km 537
29. 4D Jansen David AUS ASG-29-18 14:57:05 17:52:01 02:54:56 127.5km/h 371.7km 535
30. P7 Ittner Gary USA ASG-29-18 14:56:28 17:33:05 02:36:37 125.5km/h 327.5km 515
31. SI Schroeder Robert DEU ASG-29-18 15:23:00 17:55:50 02:32:50 116.2km/h 295.9km 424
32. 17B Maciulis Vytautas LTU LAK-17B-FES-18 15:09:37 17:43:21 02:33:44 105.9km/h 271.3km 324
33. I Sandhoefner Andreas AUT Antares 18S 15:02:57 17:20:38 02:17:41 104.9km/h 240.7km 314
34. UR Ringertz Ulf SWE Ventus 2cxT-18 14:54:47 17:50:30 02:55:43 102.4km/h 300.0km 290
35. OX Danz Werner SUI Antares 18S 14:58:38 17:28:43 02:30:05 98.6km/h 246.5km 267

Powered by SeeYou

Task for 13 in 18-meter class @ 18M_WGC2012
WGC2012 Championships
Uvalde, Texas USA, 28.07.2012 - 18.08.2012
18-meter class
13, 18.08.2012
Uvalde AAT, Task time: 02h 15min
Turnpoint Distance Direction Observation zone
05 Start D 7.9 km 354° To Next Point, Line 10.0km
65 Charlotte 104.8 km 107° Cylinder R=25.0km
76 ElJardnRc 104.3 km 213° Cylinder R=30.0km
01 FINISH 119.0 km 341° Cylinder R=15.0km
Total: 236.6km/423.2km (328.0km)




Powered by SeeYou

Total results after 13 for 18-meter class @ 18M_WGC2012
WGC2012 Championships
Uvalde, Texas USA, 28.07.2012 - 18.08.2012
18-meter class - Overall results after 13
# CN Pilot Country Glider Total
1. LM Nieradka Zbigniew POL ASG-29-18 12170
2. PL Wojcik Lukasz POL ASG29-18m 11840
3. 57 Young Mike GBR ASG-29-18 11774
4. E1 Cheetham Russell GBR JS1-B 11739
5. MS Streit Michael DEU ASG-29-18 11687
6. UJ Jonker Uys RSA JS1-B 11543
7. MP Termaat Ronald NLD JS1-B 11503
8. XG Szemplinski Jerzy CAN ASG-29-18 11464
9. MSI Timoshenko Dmitry RUS ASG-29-18 11404
10. 8H Claffey Tom AUS ASG-29-18 11347
11. MC Matkowski Christoph POL ASG-29-18 11340
12. AJ1 Jonker Attie RSA JS1-B 11308
13. WO Janowitsch Wolfgang AUT Ventus 2cx-18 11252
14. SI Schroeder Robert DEU ASG-29-18 11237
15. SJ Boye-Møller Arne DNK JS1-B 11218
16. F1 Springford David CAN ASG-29-18 11210
17. FA Walbrou Killian FRA JS1-B 11197
18. 4D Jansen David AUS ASG-29-18 11168
19. LX Friedli Rolf SUI ASG-29-18 11129
20. QX Tichy Petr CZE ASG-29-18 11103
21. 7T Eriksen Peter DNK ASG-29-18 10967
22. MX Koivula Martti FIN ASG-29-18 10872
23. FC Hoyeau Frederic FRA JS1-B 10801
24. OT Teronen Olli FIN ASG-29-18 10687
25. JS1 Delafbro Mauricio ARG JS1-A 10586
26. WE Elliott Bill USA JS1-B 10234
27. P7 Ittner Gary USA ASG-29-18 10231
28. RB Brigliadori Riccardo ITA Ventus 2cx-18 9932
29. XH Huiskes Steven NLD Ventus 2cxT-18 9920
30. RS Setka Petr CZE Ventus 2cxm-18 9767
31. OX Danz Werner SUI Antares 18S 9015
32. UR Ringertz Ulf SWE Ventus 2cxT-18 8857
33. I Sandhoefner Andreas AUT Antares 18S 8826
34. 17B Maciulis Vytautas LTU LAK-17B-FES-18 8562
35. 3R Mindaugas Zaliukas LTU LAK-17B-FES-18 8390

Powered by SeeYou



Results for 13 in Open class @ OPN_WGC2012
WGC2012 Championships
Uvalde, Texas USA, 28.07.2012 - 18.08.2012
Open class
13, 18.08.2012, Final results
Uvalde AAT, Task time: 02h 15min
03 Start B - 32 Hondo - 74 LaEspernz - 01 FINISH
Task length: 229.9km/396.0km (311.6km)
Pmax = 739 F = 1.000 Pvm = 493 Pdm = 246 N = 25 N1 = 25 N2 = 25 V0 = 146.64 D0 = 348.10
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. CD Aboulin Laurent FRA Quintus M 15:18:23 17:39:17 02:20:54 146.6km/h 344.4km 739
2. EB Sommer Michael DEU EB29 14:51:01 17:16:52 02:25:51 143.2km/h 348.0km 704
3. VB Bode Tassilo DEU Quintus M 14:50:47 17:18:02 02:27:15 141.8km/h 348.1km 691
4. CA Harvey Peter GBR Antares 23 15:18:23 17:41:30 02:23:07 140.4km/h 334.8km 676
5. HW Kozlik Wiktor POL Nimbus 4T 15:08:35 17:24:21 02:15:46 139.2km/h 315.0km 665
6. 7 Pristavec Bostjan SVN EB28 14:42:27 17:06:54 02:24:27 138.6km/h 333.7km 658
7. OG Goudriaan Oscar RSA JS1-C 21 15:05:48 17:21:15 02:15:27 137.7km/h 311.0km 650
8. IP2 De Broqueville Pierre BEL EB28 14:30:25 16:52:15 02:21:50 135.2km/h 319.6km 624
9. 72 Gerbaud Sylvain FRA Quintus M 14:45:47 17:17:22 02:31:35 135.0km/h 341.0km 622
10. Q Jeremiasse Francois NLD Quintus M 14:44:05 16:58:14 02:14:09 134.8km/h 303.4km 620
11. 4T Batenburg Peter NLD Nimbus 4 14:43:59 16:56:46 02:12:47 134.5km/h 302.7km 617
12. WB Rendla Tomas CZE EB28 14:30:56 16:48:05 02:17:09 133.0km/h 304.0km 602
13. AS Sironi Alberto ITA Quintus M 14:37:38 17:04:07 02:26:29 133.0km/h 324.6km 601
14. SS Tabery Ron USA ASW-22BLE 14:42:12 16:55:41 02:13:29 132.8km/h 298.9km 600
15. 30 Edwards Brad AUS JS1-C 21 14:55:30 17:13:29 02:17:59 131.9km/h 303.4km 585 6
15. 53 Brunazzo Mauro ITA ASW-22BLE 14:40:01 16:58:21 02:18:20 131.3km/h 302.8km 585
17. 2T Taylor Bruce AUS JS1-C 21 14:55:28 17:16:21 02:20:53 130.9km/h 307.4km 581
18. LG Goudriaan Laurens RSA JS1-C 21 15:06:25 17:30:13 02:23:48 129.8km/h 311.2km 570
19. LA Kammerhofer Josef AUT Antares 23E 14:49:48 17:16:09 02:26:21 129.7km/h 316.4km 569
20. V Karow Holger DEU Quintus M 14:29:11 16:48:27 02:19:16 127.1km/h 295.0km 542
21. FJ Eder F. Josef AUT EB29 14:28:04 16:48:00 02:19:56 124.8km/h 291.1km 519
22. ER Rehn Egon Otto BRA Quintus M 15:09:19 17:32:04 02:22:45 126.8km/h 301.7km 512 27
23. DB Butler Dick USA Concordia 14:41:01 16:51:05 02:10:04 123.8km/h 278.4km 509
24. HJ Larsen Poul Kim DNK ASH-25E 14:21:24 16:47:35 02:26:11 117.4km/h 286.0km 444
25. GP Stouffs Patrick BEL EB28 14:42:25 16:47:30 02:05:05 116.6km/h 262.4km 437
DNF. RX Krejcirik Petr CZE ASW-22BLE 0
30 - Finish Height of 2978 ft MSL
ER - Finish Height of 2908 ft MSL

Powered by SeeYou

Task for 13 in Open class @ OPN_WGC2012
WGC2012 Championships
Uvalde, Texas USA, 28.07.2012 - 18.08.2012
Open class
13, 18.08.2012
Uvalde AAT, Task time: 02h 15min
Turnpoint Distance Direction Observation zone
03 Start B 7.9 km 238° To Next Point, Line 10.0km
32 Hondo 50.2 km 076° Cylinder R=20.0km
74 LaEspernz 148.4 km 195° Cylinder R=25.0km
01 FINISH 113.0 km 352° Cylinder R=15.0km
Total: 229.9km/396.0km (311.6km)




Powered by SeeYou

Total results after 13 for Open class @ OPN_WGC2012
WGC2012 Championships
Uvalde, Texas USA, 28.07.2012 - 18.08.2012
Open class - Overall results after 13
# CN Pilot Country Glider Total
1. CD Aboulin Laurent FRA Quintus M 12084
2. EB Sommer Michael DEU EB29 11977
3. OG Goudriaan Oscar RSA JS1-C 21 11835
4. VB Bode Tassilo DEU Quintus M 11774
5. CA Harvey Peter GBR Antares 23 11759
6. 2T Taylor Bruce AUS JS1-C 21 11470
7. DB Butler Dick USA Concordia 11316
8. Q Jeremiasse Francois NLD Quintus M 11270
9. LG Goudriaan Laurens RSA JS1-C 21 11263
10. SS Tabery Ron USA ASW-22BLE 11166
11. 30 Edwards Brad AUS JS1-C 21 11139
12. V Karow Holger DEU Quintus M 11027
13. 72 Gerbaud Sylvain FRA Quintus M 10988
14. WB Rendla Tomas CZE EB28 10689
15. AS Sironi Alberto ITA Quintus M 10647
16. FJ Eder F. Josef AUT EB29 10503
17. 4T Batenburg Peter NLD Nimbus 4 10402
18. LA Kammerhofer Josef AUT Antares 23E 10379
19. HW Kozlik Wiktor POL Nimbus 4T 10275
20. 7 Pristavec Bostjan SVN EB28 10058
21. IP2 De Broqueville Pierre BEL EB28 9949
22. ER Rehn Egon Otto BRA Quintus M 9833
23. GP Stouffs Patrick BEL EB28 9213
24. HJ Larsen Poul Kim DNK ASH-25E 8962
25. 53 Brunazzo Mauro ITA ASW-22BLE 7506
26. RX Krejcirik Petr CZE ASW-22BLE 4220

Powered by SeeYou





failogo ssalogo 

Sponsor Center

ASLOGO
CHARTISLOGO
CLEARNAV
COBRALOGO
FAILOGO
HAWKELOGO
RADIOLOGO
SCLOGO
SHFLOGO
SSALOGO

In order to view this object you need Flash Player 9+ support!

Get Adobe Flash player

Powered by RS Web Solutions